English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
normal growing stock [correct]
DEF: The growing stock found in a normal forest; its attributes include an ideal stocking, volume, and increment relative to the objects of management.
OBS: If sustained timber yields are included in these objects, the age- and size-classes must be ideally distributed.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
matériel sur pied normal [masculine noun]