English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
full stocking [correct]; ideal stocking [correct]; normal stocking [correct]; optimum stocking [correct]
CONT: Stocking: In a forest, a more or less subjective indication of the number of trees as compared to the desirable number for best results, e.g. "overstocking, full" (= ideal, normal, optimum) "stocking, irregular stocking, under stocking, effective stocking" ...
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
matériel sur pied normal [correct, masculine noun]