English (General Vocabulary; Life Cycle (Informatics))
general-purpose equipment [correct]
CONT: general-purpose electronic data processing equipment and systems software therefor, including ancillary data processing equipment.
French (Vocabulaire général; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
matériel universel [correct, masculine noun]; matériel polyvalent [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: du matériel électronique universel de traitement de l'information et un logiciel de systèmes, y compris du matériel auxiliaire de traitement de l'information.