English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Museums)
display equipment [correct]; display piece
CONT: similar to racks are shipping cartons that fold out into self-service display pieces.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Muséologie)
matériel de présentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: les matériaux de présentation: carton vendeur, présentoir de comptoir (...) présentoir de sol