English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
promotional material [correct]; material of a promotional nature [correct]; advertisement material [correct]
CONT: Diamond Jubilee promotional material is available in limited quantities to organizations that will be celebrating the Diamond Jubilee.
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes; Agences et services de publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
matériel publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; matériel promotionnel [correct, masculine noun]; matériel d'aide à la vente [masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel publicitaire des projets et campagnes de sensibilisation du Bureau mis à la disposition des partenaires, intervenants, consommateurs et entreprises.