English (Inventory and Material Management)
written-off equipment [correct]
DEF: Equipment that is put aside and is not in service anymore because it has reached the end of its cycle for the enterprise or has experienced some failures.
OBS: This equipment can be sold.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel réformé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel que l'on retire parce qu'il a atteint sa durée de vie utile pour l'entreprise ou qu'il a été l'objet de bris.
OBS: Ce matériel peut être vendu.