English (Inventory and Material Management)
replacement materiel [correct]
DEF: Materiel assets which are acquired to replace disposed items.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel acquis pour remplacer les articles qu'on n'utilise plus.