English (Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
reproductive material [correct]
DEF: All plant tissue produced by sexual or asexual means used for production.
French (Pépinières; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
matériel de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu végétal obtenu par mode sexué ou asexué et utilisé à des fins de production.