English (Cartography; Reprography; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
reproduction material [correct, NATO, standardized]; repromata [correct, jargon]
DEF: Material, generally in the form of positive or negative copies on film or glass for each colour plate, from which a map or chart may be directly reproduced.
OBS: reproduction material: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Reprographie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
matériel de reproduction [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Matériel, généralement sous la forme de copies positives ou négatives sur un support de film ou de verre (un par couleur) et à partir duquel les cartes sont reproduites.
OBS: matériel de reproduction : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.