English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
ground handling equipment
OBS: AGARD 80, 209. Equipment on the ground used to move, lift, or transport a space vehicle, a rocket, or component parts.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
matériel de servitude [masculine noun]
OBS: RETRA 81, 6-46. Matériel utilisé par le service d'escale.