English (Special Education)
tactile materials [plural]
OBS: Educational materials, such as maps and graphs in relief, produced for the blind.
French (Éducation spéciale)
matériel tactile
OBS: Matériel didactique pour l'enseignement des aveugles, tel que cartes et graphiques en relief, etc.