English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Organization Planning)
functional chart [correct]; functional organization chart [correct]; linear responsibility chart [correct]; responsibility distribution chart [correct]; responsibility assignment chart [correct]; RAM [correct]; accountability matrix [correct]; responsibility matrix [correct]
DEF: A graphic representation of the various functional inter-relationships in an organization in terms of their (1) purposes and objectives; (2) channels of communication (3) lines or levels of supervision, control and coordination and (4) location of tasks, processes and activities.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Planification d'organisation)
diagramme d'attributions [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme des responsabilités [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme des responsabilités hiérarchiques [correct, masculine noun]; organigramme d'attributions [correct, masculine noun]; organigramme des responsabilités [correct, masculine noun]; organigramme des responsabilités hiérarchiques [correct, masculine noun]; grille des responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]; tableau des responsabilités [correct, masculine noun]; graphique des responsabilités [correct, masculine noun]; graphique d'attribution [correct, masculine noun]; matrice des responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]; grille d'affectation des responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]; matrice d'affectation des responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique des fonctions des personnes ou des services dans une organisation
OBS: Cette représentation graphique peut se présenter sous la forme d'un diagramme, d'un organigramme, d'une grille, d'un tableau, d'une matrice ou d'un graphique.