English (Artificial Intelligence)
maximally-specific conjunctive generalization [correct]; MSC-generalization [correct]; maximal conjunctive generalization [correct]; maximal unifying generalization [correct]
DEF: ... The most detailed (most specific) description that is true of all of the known objects in the class. ... the longest conjunctive generalization that still describes all of the training instances.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
généralisation commune maximale [correct, feminine noun]; généralisation la plus spécifique [correct, feminine noun]; plus petite généralisation commune [correct, feminine noun]; plus proche généralisation [correct, feminine noun]; antiunification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On désire typiquement obtenir la généralisation la plus spécifique (...), c'est-à-dire, une expression généralisée qui conserve le maximum de caractéristiques communes aux expressions de départ.
CONT: Un concept est (...) une généralisation commune maximale de ses exemples.