English (Artificial Intelligence)
maximax [correct]
DEF: A game theoretic concept of the maximum of the maxima.
OBS: Contrast with maximin, minimax, negamax, delta-min, etc.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
maximax
OBS: Comparer à minimax, négamax, delta-min, etc.