English (Accounting)
maximization of profits [correct]; profit maximization [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
maximisation du profit [correct, feminine noun]; maximisation des profits [feminine noun]; maximisation des bénéfices [feminine noun]
DEF: En comptabilité, utilisation de méthodes visant à faire ressortir le chiffre de bénéfice net le plus élevé possible.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
maximización de beneficios [feminine noun]