English (Investment)
maximize [correct]
CONT: If an investor seeks to maximize the rate of income return, he usually has to give up some safety because he will have to purchase bonds or preferred shares with lower investment ratings.
French (Investissements et placements)
maximiser [correct]
CONT: Si un investisseur désire maximiser son revenu, il doit d'habitude renoncer en partie à la sécurité parce qu'il devra acheter des obligations et des actions privilégiées de qualité inférieure en termes de placement.
Spanish (Inversiones)
maximizar [correct]
DEF: Aumentar lo más posible.
OBS: maximizar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.