English (Labour and Employment; Production Management)
peak workload period [correct]; peak work load period [correct]; peak period [correct]; peak load season
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion de la production)
période de pointe [correct, feminine noun]; pointe [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle l'activité d'une entité atteint son maximum.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Gestión de la producción)
punto máximo [correct, masculine noun]; máximo [correct, masculine noun]