English (Air Traffic Control)
maximum
CONT: Maximum TOW over a wide temperature and altitude range is given as 2,800 kg ... for the SA.360 ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
masse décollable [feminine noun]
CONT: La masse décollable dans un vaste domaine d'altitudes et de températures est de 2800 kg pour le SA.360 [...]