English (Atmospheric Physics)
Bermuda high [correct]; Bermuda anticyclone [correct]
DEF: Semi-permanent anticyclone of the specified region.
OBS: Its presence on mean pressure charts arises from the frequent appearance of anticyclones in that region.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclone des Bermudes [correct, masculine noun]; maximum des Bermudes [masculine noun]
DEF: Anticyclone semi-permanent de la région nommée.
OBS: Sur les cartes moyennes, il correspond à la présence fréquente de d'anticyclone dans cette région.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclón de las Bermudas [masculine noun]
OBS: anticiclón semipermanente: Región en la que predominan ampliamente las altas presiones durante una gran parte del año y en la que aparece un anticiclón en los mapas de la media mensual de la presión.