English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
media [correct]
French (Supports publicitaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
médias [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
medios de comunicación [masculine noun, plural]; medios informativos [masculine noun, plural]; medios de comunicación social [masculine noun, plural]; medios de difusión [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: medios de comunicación : término utilizado en plural.