English (Data Transmission)
media access protocol data unit [correct, officially approved]; MPDU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Data unit which encapsulates one or more LPDUs. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: media access protocol data unit; MPDU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données)
unité de données de protocole d'accès au support [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unité de données comprenant une ou plusieurs LPDU. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: unité de données de protocole d'accès au support; MPDU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
unidad de datos de protocolo de acceso al medio [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unidad de datos que encapsula un segmento de una HFNPDU. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: unidad de datos de protocolo de acceso al medio; MPDU: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).