English (Computer Memories)
page [correct, standardized]; virtual page [correct]; memory page [correct]
DEF: In a virtual storage system, a fixed-length block that has a virtual address and that is transferred as a unit between real storage and auxiliary storage.
OBS: page: designation and definition standardized by ISO and by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
page [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; page virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; page mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système à mémoire virtuelle, bloc de longueur fixe ayant une adresse virtuelle et se transférant comme un tout entre la mémoire réelle et la mémoire auxiliaire.
OBS: page : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
página de memoria [correct, feminine noun]