English (Translation)
be threatened [correct]
CONT: Three in five sexually abused children had been threatened or physically coerced by their assailants.
French (Traduction)
être menacé [correct]; faire l'objet de menaces [correct]
CONT: Les enfants ont fait l'objet de menaces ou de contrainte physique de la part de l'agresseur.