English (Corporate Security; Security; Organization Planning)
threat [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The potential for unauthorized disclosure, destruction, removal, modification or interruption of information or other assets.
OBS: threat: term officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Planification d'organisation)
menace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Compromission potentielle de la sécurité, volontaire ou accidentelle.
OBS: menace : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Seguridad; Planificación de organización)
amenaza [correct, feminine noun]