English (Risks and Threats (Security); Bombs and Grenades)
bomb warning [correct]; bomb threat [correct]
DEF: ... a threat, usually verbal or written, to detonate an explosive or incendiary device to cause property damage, death, injuries, and/or incite fear, whether or not such a device actually exists.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Bombes et grenades)
alerte à la bombe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; menace à la bombe [correct, feminine noun]; appel à la bombe [correct, masculine noun]; avertissement à la bombe [masculine noun]
CONT: Faire un appel à la bombe constitue un acte criminel.
OBS: alerte à la bombe : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Bombas y granadas)
aviso de bomba [correct, masculine noun]; amenaza de bomba [correct, masculine noun]