English (Environment)
environmental threat [correct]; threat to the environment [correct]
CONT: We should start hard, consistent and coordinated work without expecting that something will save us even if we do not take any measures against the aggravating environmental threat.
OBS: environmental threat; threat to the environment: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Environnement)
menace pour l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; danger pour l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; danger écologique [correct, masculine noun]; situation dangereuse pour l'environnement [feminine noun]
DEF: Indice, signe qui laisse prévoir que l'environnement pourrait subir des dommages.
OBS: menace pour l'environnement : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
amenaza para el medio ambiente [feminine noun]