English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
multiple threats [correct]
CONT: The latter approach is intended to provide instant 360 degree cover and high rates of fire against multiple threats.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
menace multiple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième solution a l'avantage d'éliminer les secteurs morts et de permettre un tir rapide contre des menaces multiples.