English (Housework; Labour and Employment)
housework [correct]
DEF: The work to be done in housekeeping, such as washing, ironing, cleaning, and cooking.
French (Ménage; Travail et emploi)
ménage [correct, masculine noun]; travaux ménagers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; travaux de ménage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; travaux domestiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de ce qui concerne la conduite, l'entretien d'une maison, d'une famille [...].
Spanish (Limpieza de la casa; Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo doméstico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actividad desarrollada en el ámbito del hogar y que se polariza en las labores de preparación de alimentos, limpieza, cuidado de los menores o incapacitados, etc.