English (Games and Toys (General); Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
game master [correct]; GM [correct]
DEF: The person who runs a role-playing game and arbitrates how actions are resolved and narrated.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
maître de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; MJ [correct, masculine noun]; meneur de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; MJ [correct, masculine noun]; MJ
DEF: Animateur [d'un jeu de rôle], qui décrit les situations, prend en compte et arbitre les actions des joueurs, et incarne les personnages non-joueurs.