English (Bacterial Diseases)
meningococcal infection [correct]; meningococcal disease [correct]
DEF: [Infection] due to Neisseria meningitidis.
OBS: A39: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection à méningocoques [correct, feminine noun]; infection méningococcique [correct, feminine noun]; méningococcie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dues à Neisseria meningitidis les infections méningococciques, strictement humaines et cosmopolites, sont dominées par la méningite à méningocoques et la méningococcémie fulminante.
OBS: A39 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
meningococia [feminine noun]