English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Optical Instruments)
convexoconcave lens; meniscus lens
DEF: One which has one convex and one concave surface.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments d'optique)
lentille convexo-concave [feminine noun]
DEF: Lentille comportant une surface convexe et une autre concave.