English (Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
menopause [correct, noun]
DEF: The period during which the permanent cessation of menstruation occurs.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
ménopause [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de la vie de la femme correspondant à l'arrêt définitif de la menstruation.