English (Labour and Employment)
golden handcuffs [correct, plural, familiar]
CONT: The rising limits, in combination with new portability provisions under the Pension Benefits Standards Act, will remove a major hindrance- sometimes called the "golden handcuffs"- to employees moving to a better job or starting a business of their own.
French (Travail et emploi)
menottes dorées [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Moyen financier utilisé pour convaincre une personne clé de demeurer salarié de l'entreprise, par exemple par des options d'achat d'actions de la société ou encore par un régime de retraite particulièrement avantageux.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
prima de permanencia [correct, feminine noun]; bufandas [correct, feminine noun, plural, Spain, familiar]
DEF: Retribuciones extra que se conceden a los ejecutivos en las empresas (o a los altos funcionarios en la Administración) para retenerlos frente a posibles veleidades de marcharse por los atractivos que pudieran ofrecerles sociedades de la competencia (o el sector privado).