English (Racquet Sports)
men's doubles [correct, invariable]; men's doubles event [correct]
OBS: men's doubles event: badminton and table tennis terms.
OBS: men's doubles: badminton, racquetball and tennis term.
French (Sports de raquette)
double masculin [correct, masculine noun]; double messieurs [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve double hommes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gagnants du double masculin, Erlich et Lapenti arborent fièrement leurs vêtements souvenirs [...]
OBS: épreuve double hommes : terme de badminton et de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
doble masculino [correct, masculine noun]; doble M [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Dobles M" es un término de bádminton, raquetbol y tenis.