English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
co-ordination message [correct, officially approved]
OBS: This category [of movement and control messages] comprises: flight plan messages (FF) [and] amendment and co-ordination messages ...
OBS: co-ordination message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
message de coordination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Cette catégorie [de messages de mouvement et de contrôle] comprend [les] messages de plan de vol (FF) [et les] messages d'amendement et de coordination [...]
OBS: message de coordination : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
mensaje de coordinación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de coordinación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).