English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
meteorological warning message [correct]
CONT: Meteorological warning messages for the maritime mobile service shall be transmitted without delay. They shall be repeated at the end of the first silence period which follows their receipt ... as well as during the next appropriate broadcast as indicated in the List of Radiodetermination and Special Service Stations. They shall be preceded by the safety signal and sent on the appropriate frequencies ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
message d'avertissement météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Renseignements sur la sécurité maritime (RSM) = Maritime Safety Information (MSI) : Avis urgents aux navigateurs, messages d'avertissement météorologique, prévisions météorologiques, appels de détresse et autres messages de sécurité urgents diffusés aux navires.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
mensaje meteorológico de aviso [masculine noun]