English (Air Transport)
mutilated message [correct]
OBS: Mutilated Message. ... if, before retransmission is commenced, a relay station detects that a message has been mutilated at some point ahead of the End-of-Message Signal, and it has reason to believe that this mutilation has occurred before the message had been received by the previous station, it shall send a service message ... to the AFTN Origin Station ... requesting repetition of the incorrectly received message.
French (Transport aérien)
message mutilé
OBS: Message mutilé. [...] si, avant le début de la retransmission, une station de retransmission décèle qu'un message a été mutilé en un point quelconque précédant le signal de fin de message, et si elle a des raisons de croire que cette mutilation est survenue avant la réception du message à la station précédente, elle enverra à la station d'origine du RSFTA [...] un message de service [...] demandant une répétition du message en question.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
mensaje mutilado [correct, masculine noun]