English (Data Transmission; Air Transport)
garbled message [correct, officially approved]
OBS: garbled message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Transport aérien)
message enchevêtré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; message mutilé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: message enchevêtré : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Transporte aéreo)
mensaje mutilado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje mutilado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).