English (Military Communications)
standard NATO data message [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: NATO message formats and codes prescribed by a Standardization Agreement and used to exchange information between participating national and/or international units of facilities.
OBS: standard NATO data message: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
message OTAN de données normalisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Message constitué suivant un modèle et utilisant des codes prescrits par un STANAG. Il est utilisé pour l'échange d'informations entres organismes nationaux ou internationaux.
OBS: message OTAN de données normalisé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
mensaje OTAN con datos normalizados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje con formato y códigos acordados en un STANAG que se emplea para intercambiar información entre países, unidades e instalaciones nacionales o internacionales.