English (Air Traffic Control)
current flight plan message [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... current flight plan messages shall be originated by and transmitted in a step-by-step mode between successive area control centres ...
OBS: current flight plan message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
message de plan de vol en vigueur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] les messages de plan de vol en vigueur seront émis et transmis selon un mode «progressif» entre centres de contrôle régional successifs [...]
OBS: message de plan de vol en vigueur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
mensaje de plan de vuelo actualizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de plan de vuelo actualizado : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).