English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control; Air Safety)
flight safety message [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... the following categories of message shall be handled by the aeronautical fixed telecommunications network ... flight safety messages ...
OBS: flight safety message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
message intéressant la sécurité des vols [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] les messages des catégories ci-après seront acheminés par le réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques : [...] messages intéressant la sécurité des vols [...]
OBS: message intéressant la sécurité des vols : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
mensaje relativo a la seguridad de los vuelos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mensaje de seguridad de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje relativo a la seguridad de los vuelos; mensaje de seguridad de vuelo : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).