English (Informatics; Air Transport)
resolution message [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The message containing the resolution advisory complement (RAC).
OBS: resolution message: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
message de résolution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Message contenant l'avis de résolution complémentaire (RAC).
OBS: message de résolution : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Transporte aéreo)
mensaje de resolución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mensaje que contiene el complemento de aviso de resolución (RAC).
OBS: mensaje de resolución: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).