English (Genitourinary Tract)
menstruation [correct]; menses [correct, plural]; menstrual period [correct]; terms [correct, plural]; catamenia [correct]
DEF: The monthly uterine discharge; menstruation, the menses.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
menstruations [correct, feminine noun, plural]; règles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; menstrues [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cataménie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement physiologique du sang dû aux ouvertures vasculaires consécutives à la chute de la partie superficielle de la muqueuse du corps utérin, se produisant périodiquement (en moyenne 28 jours) chez la femme pendant la période d'activité génitale.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario)
menstruación [correct, feminine noun]; regla [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; periodo [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; período [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Eliminación vaginal de sangre y residuos del recubrimiento uterino en las [mujeres].