English (Loans; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Foreign Trade)
monthly instalment [correct]; monthly installment [correct]
CONT: Typically, the customer makes a cash down payment and agrees to pay the remainder in monthly installments, over a period ranging from a few months to several years.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Commerce extérieur)
mensualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent due mensuellement par un débiteur. Elle est composée d'intérêts et d'une partie du capital.
Spanish (Préstamos; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Comercio exterior)
mensualidad [correct, feminine noun]