English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
crossarm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a tower.
OBS: crossarm: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
console [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un pylône.
OBS: console : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.
Spanish (Sitios de obras; Distribución de energía eléctrica)
ménsula [correct, feminine noun]