English (Traditional Construction Methods; Masonry Practice)
corbel [correct, noun]
DEF: A projection or one of a series of projections, of masonry, brick, or concrete built into a wall or any standing member, each projecting progressively farther from its anchoring point and used to support an overhanging member above.
French (Procédés de construction classiques; Maçonnerie)
encorbellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage de briques, tel que chaque assise est en saillie par rapport à l'assise voisine.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción clásicos; Albañilería)
cornisa volada [correct, feminine noun]; ménsula [correct, feminine noun]