English (Residential Architecture)
corbelling [correct]
DEF: A horizontal projection on the face of a wall formed by more than one course of masonry, each projecting beyond the course below.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
encorbellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie horizontale de la surface d'un mur formée par plus d'une assise de maçonnerie, chaque assise dépassant l'assise du dessous.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
cornisa volada [correct, feminine noun]; ménsula [correct, feminine noun]