English (Beverages)
mint tea [correct]
DEF: A tea made by infusing mint leaves.
OBS: A very fragrant aromatic plant of the genus Mentha, used in infusions, to flavour liqueurs, sweets and syrups, and as culinary herb.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
infusion de menthe [correct, feminine noun]; menthe [correct, feminine noun]