English (Beverages)
mint tea [correct]
CONT: Mint tea : ... Pour boiling water into a mixture of equal quantities of Chinese green tea and finely chopped mint leaves, allowing 2 dl boiling water for each tablespoon of the mixture.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
thé à la menthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Thé dans lequel on met des feuilles de menthe fraîche (en usage notamment au Maghreb).