English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
pennyroyal [correct]; European pennyroyal [correct]; pennyroyal mint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatae.
OBS: Mentha pulegium L.
OBS: [The] European pennyroyal is native to Europe, cultivated throughout most of temperate North America.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
menthe pouliote [correct, feminine noun]; menthe Pouliot [correct, feminine noun]; pouliot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiées.
OBS: Mentha pulegium L.
OBS: Variété de menthe basse.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
poleo [correct, masculine noun]; menta poleo [correct, feminine noun]; poleo menta [feminine noun]
OBS: Hierba siempreverde, de 20-50 cm de altura, finamente vellosa, con aroma intenso muy característico.