English (Water Transport)
endorsement
CONT: Motor endorsement on steam certificate.
French (Transport par eau)
mention [feminine noun]
CONT: Mention moteur sur certificat avec mention vapeur.
OBS: Prospectus de l'Institut maritime de Québec, p. 15.