English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
memorial [correct, noun]
CONT: Where ... (c) the district registrar is satisfied that the existing certificate of title with the memorials endorsed thereon is good and sufficient evidence of the title of the transferee in the first transfer he may complete the registration by signing a memorial thereof on the certificate of title issued in respect of the land. ("Real Property Act", R.S.M. 1988, c. R30, s. 52(4)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
mention [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mention : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).