English (Citizenship and Immigration)
entry [correct]
OBS: in passport
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
inscription [correct, feminine noun]; mention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur un passeport
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.