English (Citizenship and Immigration)
endorsement [correct]
OBS: Country noted on Certificates of Identity.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mention [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; inscription [correct, feminine noun]; mention spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; observation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pays inscrit sur les certificats d'identité.
OBS: inscription; mention spéciale; observation : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: mention : en usage à Passeport Canada.