English (Insurance Law; Official Documents)
endorsement [correct]
OBS: endorsement: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Droit des assurances; Documents officiels)
mention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mention : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.