English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
mention [correct, noun]
OBS: A mention is used to draw a user's attention to a post. It includes the "at sign" followed by the user's handle or username.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une mention sert à attirer l'attention d'un utilisateur sur un message. Elle comprend l'arobas suivi du nom d'utilisateur ou du pseudonyme de cet utilisateur.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
mención [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una mención es cualquier actualización de Twitter que contenga "@nombredeusuario" en el cuerpo del [tuit].