English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
collaborative mentoring [correct]
CONT: Mullen (2000) describes her model of collaborative mentoring as different from traditional mentoring. Typically, when dealing with university faculty and school faculty, one is grounded in theory and the other in practice. The collaborative model provided a process to integrate educational theory and practice by providing for secondary and peer mentors and facilitating team-oriented projects. ... Collaborative mentoring is a way of bridging the distance between educational theory and practice, provided the mentors focus on dialogue and reflection as opposed to merely providing emotional support to pre-service teachers.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mentorat collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif du projet est de préparer les jeunes à participer à la CMCR des Nations Unies en élaborant un programme de mentorat collaboratif dont l'objectif consiste à sensibiliser les jeunes aux rouages de l'ONU, surtout en ce qui a trait à la législation internationale sur les droits de l'homme.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría cooperativa [correct, feminine noun]; tutoría en equipo [feminine noun]