English (Computer Display Technology)
fixed menu [correct]
CONT: For the input, interfaces range from the use of fixed menus with multiple-choice answers to a fairly free treatment of a pseudo-natural language.
OBS: As opposed to "pulldown menu."
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
menu fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: menu : interface centrale à un programme, permettant à un utilisateur de choisir les actions à accomplir. [...] Il peut être fixe ou déroulant, simple ou composé.