English (Finance)
market-based menu approach; market-driven menu approach; menu of options
DEF: An approach to debt workout whereby the diverse interests and constraints of the banking community are taken into consideration by offering different methods of dealing with debt problems.
French (Finances)
approche à la carte [feminine noun]; carte des options [feminine noun]; menu des options [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
método de la lista de opciones [masculine noun]