English (Telephone Services)
voice menu; spoken menu
CONT: Navigating through a voice menu can be as much fun as completing an income tax form.
OBS: Terms from (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1686, 1995).
French (Services téléphoniques)
menu vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instructions parlantes guidant le demandeur (Bell Canada).