English (Coins and Bank Notes; Trade)
pocket change [correct]; small change [correct]; loose cash [correct]; loose change [correct]; loose money [correct]
DEF: Coins of small denomination.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Commerce)
petite monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; menue monnaie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de pièces que l'on porte sur soi comme argent de poche ou que l'on utilise pour rendre la monnaie ou pour faire l'appoint.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Comercio)
suelto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; sencillo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Panama, Peru, Venezuela, familiar]; menudo [correct, masculine noun, Costa Rica, familiar]; feria [correct, feminine noun, Mexico, familiar]
DEF: Conjunto de monedas fraccionarias de plata o calderilla.