English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
differentiated marketing [correct]
DEF: Marketing that uses different combinations of price, product, promotion, advertising and distribution channels for each and every target sector.
CONT: Under differentiated marketing, a firm decides to operate in two or more segments of the market but designs separate product and/or marketing programs for each.
OBS: differentiated marketing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
marketing différencié [correct, masculine noun]; mercatique différenciée [feminine noun]
DEF: Mercantique qui utilise différentes combinaisons de prix, produit, promotion, publicité et canal de distribution pour chacun des segments qu'elle contrôle.
OBS: L'entreprise cherche toujours à [couvrir] une large part du marché, mais cette fois-ci elle le fait avec des produits séparés avec des appels différents, destinés à satisfaire les besoins spécifiques de chacun des segments identifiés avec du «sur mesure».
OBS: mercatique différenciée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado)
marketing diferenciado [correct, masculine noun]; mercadotecnia diferenciada [correct, feminine noun]; mercadeo diferenciado [correct, masculine noun]; mercadología diferenciada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mercadología que utiliza diferentes combinaciones de precio, producto, promoción, publicidad y canal de distribución para cada uno de los segmentos a los que se dirige.
OBS: mercadología diferenciada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.